Enter content here

DIXIE

DIXIECON 35 - May 28-30, 2021

Dixie

2020 Dixiecon Results



Diplomacy Tournament Results

1 Christian Kline (Illinois) 496
2 Andrew Goff (Australia) 328
3 Jonathan Saul (Colorado) 324
4 Russ Dennis (Michigan) 316
5 Jason Mastbaum (California) 304
6 Dan Pollock (Massachusetts) 300
7 Randy Lawrence-Hurt (Massachusetts) 296
8 Doug Moore (Oregon) 294.8
8 Nicolas Sahuguet (Quebec) 294.8
10 Conrad Woodring (United Kingdom) 292
11 Michael Binder (Florida) 288
12 Caleb Winters (District of Columbia) 272
13 Bill Hackenbracht (North Carolina) 270.8
14 Claes de Graaf (Holland) 268
15 Mike Walsh (Maryland) 262
16 Adam Silverman (California) 254.8
17 Steve Hogue (Kentucky) 238.8
18 Yaroslav Bartko (Ukraine) 220.8
19 Troy de Freitas (New York) 208
20 Edi Brisan (California) 205.6
21 Matthew Crill (Washington) 200
22 Maxim Popov (Iowa) 196
23 Melinda Holley (Alabama) 188
24 Jorge Zhang (Illinois) 186
25 George Linkert (Minnesota) 185
26 Tim Richardson (Virginia) 184
27 Jaromir Sulja (Ontario) 182
28 Gabe Racz (Colorado) 176
29 Greg Fairbanks (District of Columbia) 174
30 Hunter Katcher (Connecticut) 171
30 Christian Pedone (New Jersey) 171
32 Ed Prem (Texas) 170.8
33 John Jamieson (British Columbia) 166.8
34 Tony Bilzi (North Carolina) 165
35 Emmett Wainwright (North Carolina) 162
35 Steve Cooley (Massachusetts) 162
37 John Anderson (Utah) 158
37 Samuel Feldman (Texas) 158
39 Jeff Dwornicki (Oregon) 156
40 William Herkewitz (California) 150
41 Chris Barfield (North Carolina) 146
41 Liam Stokes (British Columbia) 146
43 Ariel Mendez-Penate (California) 142.8
43 Chris Brand (British Columbia) 142.8
45 Jonathan Frank (Maryland) 136.8
46 Vanessa Smith (Virginia) 136
47 Philipp Weissert (Germany) 134
48 Joseph Wheeler (Pennsylvania) 130
49 David Maletsky (DC) (Replacement only) 126
50 Ed Sullivan (Texas) 124.8
51 Graham Woodring (Virginia) 120.8
52 Ben Durfee (Georgia) 112.8
52 Denis Peskov (Germany) 112.8
52 Raphael Gautschi (Switzerland) 112.8
55 Edwin Turnage (North Carolina) 108.8
56 Tanya Gill (Ontario) 100.8
57 Steve Koehler (North Carolina) 70
58 Kirk Vaughn (Tennessee) 66
59 Tommy Anderson (Massachusetts) 51
60 Zachary Moore (Minnesota) 50
61 Eric Hunter (Pennsylvania) 44
62 Andre Janeco (Portugal) 37
62 Luke Vander Ploeg (New York) 37
64 Wesley Ketchum (Illinois) 34
65 Thomas Brown (California) 30
66 Mario Huys (Japan) 27
67 Andrew Case (New York) 24
68 Daniel Pedersen (Denmark) 20
68 Jamal Blakkarly (Australia) 20
70 Adam Kummins (California) 10
70 Claude Worrell (Virginia) 10
70 Nate Ellis (Ohio) 10
70 Peter Sullivan (United Kingdom) 10
70 Tony Swinnerton (Australia) 10
70 Zac Mrostros (New York) 10
76 Brian Shelden (Vermont) 0
76 Greg Geyer (Arizona) 0
76 James Koehler (North Carolina) 0
76 Joseph Cohen (Arizona) 0
76 Manus Hand (Colorado) 0
76 Mitch McConeghey (New York) (Replacement only) 0
76 Scott Joffre (Michigan)

Best Country Awards

A - Mike Walsh/Jonathan Saul
E - Russ Dennis
F - Randy Lawrence-Hurt / Melinda Holley
G - Doug Moore / Andrew Goff
I - Greg Fairbanks
R - Maxim Popov
T - Christian Kline

I Got Hammered - Scott Joffre
Golden Blade - Christian Kline
Player's Choice - Andre Janeco
Death With Dignity- Claude Worrell
Death With Dignity- Greg Fairbanks
The Brick - Melinda Holley

Terraforming Mars - Rick Desper

GMs/Administration

Mitch McConeghey (New York)
Chris Martin (Virginia)
David Hood (North Carolina)
Cori Neslund (Illinois)
Michael Lowrey (North Carolina)

Commentators on YouTube Live Feed

 

Brandon Fogel (Illinois)
Siobhan Nolen (California)

Chris Martin (Virginia)