DIXIECON 31 - May 2017

Premier Diplomacy Event of the South



GAME 1A - R win
A Andy Bartalone -
E Tim Richardson 2
F Dan Mathias 4
G Todd Craig 1
I Ed Rothnheber 9
R Jim O'Kelley 18
T Blaine Mays -

GAME 1B - EF Draw
A Heath Gardner 1
E Lori Fleming 13
F Chris Martin 13
G Brian Ecton -
I Jeremiah Peterson 1
R Kyle Kakuske -
T Tyler Mollenkopf 6

GAME 1C - IT Draw
A Joe Wheeler -
E Vahid Sanii 6
F Graham Woodring -
G Edwin Turnage 5
I Doug Moore 12
R Jacob Wisner -
T Brian Shelden 11

GAME 1D - AFT Draw
A Corey Mason 10
E Jim Hacker -
F Steve Koehler 12
G Jeff Ladd -
I Aaron Dixon -
R Chris Barfield -
T Dave Maletsky 12

GAME 2A - RT Draw
A Tim Richardson -
E Aaron Dixon 4
F Jim O'Kelley 5
G Kai Hsieh -
I Kyle Kakuske -
R Andy Bartalone 14
T Jeremiah Peterson 11

GAME 2B - EFRT Draw
A Chris Barfield -
E Doug Moore 8
F Brian Ecton 8
G Vahid Sanii -
I Blaine Mays 2
R Jeff Ladd 9
T Graham Woodring 7

GAME 2C - AET Draw
A Dave Maletsky 11
E Tyler Mollenkopf 9
F Todd Craig -
G Jim Hacker -
I Edwin Turnage -
R Brian Shelden 2
T Corey Mason 12

GAME 3A - EGT Draw
A Lori Fleming -
E Chris Barfield 4
F Andy Bartalone -
G Tyler Mollenkopf 15
I Steve Koehler -
R Vahid Sanii -
T Doug Moore 15

GAME 3B - GAI Draw
A Jim O'Kelley 9
E Corey Mason 4
F Kai Hsieh -
G Tim Richardson 10
I Graham Woodring 7
R Dave Maletsky 1
T Brian Ecton 3

GAME 3C - AEI Draw
A Chris Martin 16
E Heath Gardner 6
F Joe Wheeler -
G Brian Shelden -
I Jeff Ladd 12
R Mike Barno -
T Aaron Dixon -

1. Jim O'Kelley 508
2. Chris Martin 416
3. Doug Moore 408
4. Tyler Mollenkopf 356
5. Dave Maletksy 352
6. Corey Mason 348
7. Jeff Ladd 320
8. Graham Woodring 292
9. Brian Shelden 256
10. Andy Bartalone 247.3
11. Jeremiah Peterson 245
12. Lori Fleming 243.3
13. Tim Richardson 212
14. Steve Koehler 199.3
15. Heath Garner 185
16. Brian Ecton 170
17. Chris Barfield 145
18. Vahid Sanii 84
19. Edwin Turnage 54
20. Aaron Dixon 50
21. Todd Craig 44
22. Joe Wheeler 35
23. Blaine Mays 28
24/25. Jim Hacker 20
24/25. Kyle Kakuske 20
26. Kai Hsieh 10
IN Mike Barno
IN Dan Mathias
IN Ed Rothenheber
IN Jacob Wisner

OTHER AWARDS:

Death With Dignity - Blaine Mays

Best Countries
A - Chris Martin
E - Lori Fleming
F - Chris Martin
G - Tyler Mollenkopf
I - Doug Moore
R - Jim O'Kelley
T - Brian Shelden / Jeremiah Peterson (tie)

Team Champion - Wonder Triplets
(Moore/Shelden/Bartalone)

The Brick: Joe Wheeler

Golden Blade: Jeff Ladd

I Got Hammered: Aaron Dixon

Iron Man Tournament (non-Dip gaming): 18 players in addition to most of the 30 Dippers:
Kevin Brown, winner

Player's Choice: Jeremiah Peterson

Golden Snail: David Maletksy for his slow, methodical and ultimately slimy takeover of the Dip hobby