DIXIECON 31 - May 2017

Premier Diplomacy Event of the South




GAME 1A - AGI Draw
A Doug Moore 10
E Daniel Kolbas -
F Adam Meldrom -
G Andy Bartalone 13
I Tim Richardson 8
R Jay Heumann 3
T Chris Barfield -

GAME 1B - FGR Draw
A Graham Woodring -
E George Greene -
F Lori Fleming 7
G Tony Vila 7
I Kevin Brown 4
R Dave Maletsky 12
T Steve Koehler 4

GAME 1C - EGT Draw
A Travis McTighe 1
E Corey Mason 8
F Rick Desper 3
G Roy Rink 8
I Vahid Sanii 5
R Tom Kobrin 3
T Jeff Ladd 6

GAME 1D - ET Draw
A Austin Parker 1
E Brian Ecton 15
F Tyler Mollenkopf 4
G Jim Hacker -
I Todd Craig 3
R Joe Wheeler -
T Jacob Addelson 11

GAME 2A - EGIT Draw
A Richard Weiss -
E Todd Craig 7
F Jeff Ladd 3
G Chris Barfield 10
I Corey Mason 5
R Daniel Kolbas 1
T Tony Vila 8

GAME 2B - FIR Draw
A Jay Heumann 1
E Brian Lee -
F Tim Richardson 11
G Joe Wheeler 2
I Chris Martin 7
R Travis McTighe 13
T Graham Woodring -

GAME 2C - AGT Draw
A Rick Desper 6
E Justin Thompson 1
F Andy Bartalone 4
G Dave Maletsky 11
I Tyler Mollenkopf -
R Austin Parker 3
T Brian Ecton 9

GAME 2D - AET Draw
A Lori Fleming 10
E Doug Moore 17
F Vahid Sanii -
G Jacob Addelson -
I Adam Meldrom -
R Jim Hacker -
T Roy Rink 7

GAME 3A - AEIR Draw
A Chris Barfield 4
E Joe Wheeler 16
F Jacob Addelson -
G Travis McTighe -
I Brian Ecton 11
R Andy Bartalone 3
T Lori Fleming -

GAME 3B - GRT Draw
A Daniel Kolbas -
E Tony Vila -
F Dave Maletsky 7
G Tom Kobrin 5
I Brian Lee 3
R Roy Rink 11
T Corey Mason 8

GAME 3C - EFT Draw
A Adam Meldrom -
E Tim Richardson 7
F Doug Moore 12
G Austin Parker -
I Jeff Ladd -
R George Greene -
T Chris Martin 15

1. Brian Ecton 396
2. Doug Moore 376
3. Dave Maletsky 352
4. Chris Martin 348
5/6. Tim Richardson 336
5/6. Roy Rink 336
7. Lori Fleming 328
8. Corey Mason 324
9. Andy Bartalone 300
10. Tony Vila 296
11. Chris Barfield 268
12. Jacob Addelson 234
13. Joe Wheeler 212
14. Jeff Ladd 188
15. Travis McTighe 187
16. Rick Desper 181
17. Todd Craig 180
18. Tom Kobrin 177
19. Vahid Sanii 88
20. Jay Heumann 70
21. Tyler Mollenkopf 66
22. Austin Parker 56
23. Brian Lee 37
24. Adam Meldrom 30
25. Daniel Kolbas 29
26/27. Jim Hacker 15
26/27. George Greene 15
28. Graham Woodring 5
IN Steve Koehler 43
IN Kevin Brown 43
IN Justin Thompson 14
IN Richard Weiss 0

OTHER AWARDS:

Death With Dignity - Jeff Ladd

Best Countries
A - Doug Moore/Lori Fleming (tie)
E - Brian Ecton
F - Doug Moore
G - Andy Bartalone
I - Tim Richardson
R - Travis McTighe
T - Jacob Addelson

Team Champion - Brick 2: The Sequel (Richardson/Mason/Ecton)

The Brick: Kevin Brown and others no longer allowed to play Outpost

Golden Blade: Andy Marshall

I Got Hammered: Graham Woodring

Iron Man Tournament (non-Dip gaming, 42 participants)
1. Bruce Duewer 36 (7 different games)
2. Bruce Allen 35 9
3. Mike Lowrey 28 5
4/5. Jason Bergmann 23 5
4/5. Ed Rothenheber 23 4
6. David Hood 22 8
7. Dan Mathias 21.5 8
Golden Spoon - Jon Kwiatkowski, pasted in 7 different games)